воскресенье, 19 июня 2011 г.

imagenes de angeles de amor

images amor. angeles de imagenes de angeles de amor. la esperanza y el amor,
  • la esperanza y el amor,


  • gcformeornot
    12-31 02:15 PM
    please vote....... be good samaritans..... you know what I mean...




    wallpaper la esperanza y el amor, imagenes de angeles de amor. imagenes de angeles de amor.
  • imagenes de angeles de amor.


  • morchu
    05-04 02:02 PM
    Please be aware that logic and emotions doesnt matter much for this.
    Get the exact rules on the basis of which they denied your case, and prove why they were wrong. An attorney will be helpful if you are not good in interpreting the laws.

    My I-485 was denied April 14. USCIS said I only sent them a partial answer to their request for evidence.

    I filed for I-485 and I-130 in Nov. 2008 and in December we had to resend all mine, my husband (sponsor) and my cosponsor's tax info. which we did. My case was resumed but I never received my EAD. I contacted the USCIS regarding this and they responded with another RFE; they needed my cosponsor's tax. info again. We resend the exact same things as we did in December and in the meantime I contact my senator and the ombudsman who both look into the case and tell me the USCIS has promised to respond to me a.s.a.p.

    USCIS's response: My I-485 has been denied, my cosponsor did not send in all his tax info. My cosponsor, who has an identical copy of everything he has sent now three times (everything was in the original application in Nov. too) says it is all there. The USCIS wants us to file for a motion to reopen the case which costs $585. To me this is ridiculous; I originally lost my job (I was working under OPT) becuase they kept delaying my case, and now they want more money? I know it's my word against theirs but we are considering applying for the motion to reopen but was wondering how long do they have to accept or deny this. Also, we are submitting a waiver for the fee due to my husband also being unemployed at the moment and need our savings if we have to leave the country but are wondering if we can also send a check along with the waiver in case they won't waive the fee. They denied the case on April 14, 2009 but did not mail the letter out until the april 23 - we now have less than a week to file for a motion.

    Please, if anyone has any experience with filing a motion let us know about it.




    imagenes de angeles de amor. imagenes de angeles de amor. Angeles de Amor
  • imagenes de angeles de amor. Angeles de Amor


  • probe
    05-02 04:30 PM
    NOV 29 2006 (RD) EB3 category NOV 2003 (PD ). Still waiting ...




    2011 imagenes de angeles de amor. imagenes de angeles de amor. yaoi, amor, angeles, anime
  • yaoi, amor, angeles, anime


  • logiclife
    07-09 12:48 PM
    Immigration Voice cannot have individual cases that seek funds or help. Its just not the policy. If we allow that then we would have entire message board with just that issue as everyone has problems and some have more severe problems than others. We sympathize with everyone's issue but we cannot cater to individual cases as an organization.

    The organization has to restrict its goals and set the priorities on what messages and issues get homepage attention.

    Good luck Vinay. Sorry to cut this short.



    more...

    imagenes de angeles de amor. Ángeles Amor Divino Ilimitado
  • Ángeles Amor Divino Ilimitado


  • Ramba
    10-17 05:28 PM
    Hi,

    My LCA Job title is "Computer and Information Systems Manager" , O-net Job Code 11-3021.00. Can I take a job of "Computer Systems Engineers/Architects" , O-net Job Code 15-1099.02. Is it not considered as similar occupation?

    Thanks,

    In conservative view, though both are in same field, both are not similar occupation becuse one is "engineer" and other is "manager". Engineer skills and responsibilites and duties are different than manager. So it will not qualify to AC21 portability. For similar occupation classification, both should be in same family in Onet or it should have first 2 numbers in the code should be same.




    imagenes de angeles de amor. Ángeles de Amor Ilimitado ♥
  • Ángeles de Amor Ilimitado ♥


  • thomachan72
    01-21 09:57 AM
    Is this predominantly affecting those on consulting jobs?



    more...

    imagenes de angeles de amor. ARCÁNGEL METATRON. CUBO DE LUZ
  • ARCÁNGEL METATRON. CUBO DE LUZ


  • vandanaverdia
    09-10 11:22 AM
    ^^^ bump ^^^




    2010 imagenes de angeles de amor. Angeles de Amor imagenes de angeles de amor. amor. angeles de
  • amor. angeles de


  • idleyogi
    06-27 02:22 PM
    True, some have had this A# assigned on their I-140 approvals and some don't. Anyone knows what's the significance of this?

    A# are like social security numbers for immigration purposes. USCIS assigns you one if you don't have it when they are issuing you an emplyment authorization(EAD, OPT), I-140 etc. They will find the one previously issued for you if you don't fill it in. Although they make every effort to find the one previously assigned to you, you might get assigned more than one A# in rare cases. I am not sure what kind of information is associated with these numbers. I am expecting that our immigration history can be retrieved with these numbers



    more...

    imagenes de angeles de amor. angeles de amor.
  • angeles de amor.


  • FinalGC
    11-09 08:54 AM
    Munna Bhai:

    You better get your 140 applied ASAP and hope that you get your approval before March 2007. Then you can apply for H1 for 3 years. I was in a similar boat and I got my 140 about 1.5 months before my H1 was expiring (8th year). I then used Premium Processing and got H1 in 4 days.

    It will be tough call if you can get a 1 year renewal...check with your lawyers


    Get moving fast man




    hair yaoi, amor, angeles, anime imagenes de angeles de amor. angeles de amor.
  • angeles de amor.


  • reddog
    04-17 12:26 PM
    This is a poignant question for everyone. Any experts that know the law and psychology and the theory of standing in line please answer.

    Let me also add one more question. I have a pet that I am bringing from abroad. Which line should the pet stand in? I do not want the IO at Port of entry to call my employer and ask if he tried to find US citizen pets for me .

    Pets are considered cargo. They do not need visas to enter the US.



    more...

    imagenes de angeles de amor. Dibujos de angeles de amor
  • Dibujos de angeles de amor


  • Rb_newsletter
    05-03 09:15 PM
    Hi All,

    Should I go ahead and send my passport to India and get it stamped and have it sent back to USA through a friend.



    As far as I know you cannot mail passports out of country. So same rule might apply for sending the passport through friends. Check the rules thoroughly.




    hot Ángeles Amor Divino Ilimitado imagenes de angeles de amor. angeles de amor.
  • angeles de amor.


  • meridiani.planum
    06-17 09:38 PM
    Thanks to every one for considering my message and answering to the questions.

    Today I have received a mail from our Immigration team saying that they are going to file my GC petition next month (July-2010) for Employment-3rd category (EB-3). But I have 17 years of education (in India, 10+2+3+2) plus 11 years of progressive experience. Am I not qualified for EB-2 category? When I asked the same to our Immigration team, they said, "You do not qualify for EB2 because you do not meet the minimum salary and educational requirements. USCIS does not accept a 3-year Bachelor + 2-year Master education combination to qualify for EB2". What does it mean? Please some one let me know what are the requirements to qualify for EB-2 category? Thank you again in advance.

    Regards,
    swashbuckler

    See here:
    EB-2 Advanced degrees & Experience | Immigration.Com - Law Offices of Rajiv S. Khanna, PC (http://www.immigration.com/greencard/eb2-green-card/eb-2-advanced-degrees-experience)

    specifically:

    3 yr bachelor�s degree + 2 yr master�s degree (India) + 5 yrs progressive, post-master�s degree experience � Generally the educational degrees would be determined to be the equivalent of a U.S. bachelor�s + 1 year and the beneficiary would meet the statutory requirement


    so your 3+2 will be equivalent to a bachelors, then the additional 11 years of experience you have should put you into EB2.

    Having said that, this is not law, it is what USCIS said they "generally" follow. So its upto interpretation. That came out in 2007 (in some AILA Meeting) but there are cases of I-140 being denied in such cases. some very recent (2010/2008):

    i-140 denial : India 3 yrs Bachelor + 2 yr Master (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/i-140-petitions/10141-i-140-denial-india-3-yrs-bachelor-2-yr-master.html)

    I-140 Denied due to Education - HELP NEEDED PLEASE (http://www..com/usa-discussion-forums/i140/191165977/i-140-denied-due-to-education-help-needed-please)

    Some stay denied, many go through on an appeal with AAO. Some even get through without issues on first go.

    You could take a chance with EB2 (if you do, ensure that your Labor is very specific about the needs "OR bachelors +5" part. If you just says masters+1 it'll be denied. the 3+2 is not considered a masters equivalent)

    Also, consider the stakes here (you need that I-140 approval to get an H1 extension). One option might be to go with EB3 now, make sure you get the extension, then later file in EB2 (with a new employer?) and recapture the PD.

    Depends on your appetite for risk...



    more...

    house imagenes de angeles de amor. angeles de amor. angeles de amor; angeles de imagenes de angeles de amor. Fotos de angeles
  • Fotos de angeles


  • RajWantsGC
    05-12 10:59 PM
    Thanks Roger for the reply. Mine was 3 years degree. So they mentioned that it is not equvilent to U.S. Bachelor degree. They did not have any issue with my experience which is more than 5 years.




    tattoo Ángeles de Amor Ilimitado ♥ imagenes de angeles de amor. angeles de amor. farces de
  • angeles de amor. farces de


  • Imigrait
    01-26 11:06 AM
    Great AP dates have finally moved :) . Hopefully should get mine by Feb end.



    more...

    pictures ARCÁNGEL METATRON. CUBO DE LUZ imagenes de angeles de amor. Fotos de ANGELES DEL AMOR
  • Fotos de ANGELES DEL AMOR


  • GetGC08
    07-30 07:26 PM
    I think EB2 is easy if you have US Masters. Since you have a 3 year degree you need to prove that it is equivalent to US BS degree

    Thanks for the response.

    I have 3 year BS degree in computer science
    &
    3 Year MS degree in computer science. S0 total 6 years in the same field(computer).

    Thanks.




    dresses angeles de amor. imagenes de angeles de amor. 13 Febrero
  • 13 Febrero


  • mdipi
    10-21 05:39 PM
    i hate the new host on blue's clues. steve was much better. i just dont think that salt and pepper can take the change.:*( i know i cant. i have stoped watching now. i even went through a Teletubbies stage. but now i am into rocket power and tech tv.


    =mike:cyclops:



    more...

    makeup angeles de amor. imagenes de angeles de amor. imagenes de angeles de amor. angeles de amor. angeles de amor; angeles de
  • imagenes de angeles de amor. angeles de amor. angeles de amor; angeles de


  • trueguy
    08-09 01:08 PM
    Only 45 votes so far. EB3-I people dont have 5 seconds to vote even, how can we expect any help from Govt.




    girlfriend angeles de amor. farces de imagenes de angeles de amor. Seeing that as myjul , angeles
  • Seeing that as myjul , angeles


  • tonyHK12
    10-04 02:45 PM
    The problem with accounts in India is the requirement to declare it here.
    I don't think so, only Green cards and citizens are taxed on world wide income.
    I meant the public provident fund run by the govt. We should check with a India tax expert on that, if non residents can contribute. don;t think they should have issues. PF allowed tax deduction for residents on 10% of the income, but you could always contribute as much as you wanted and top it up.




    hairstyles Dibujos de angeles de amor imagenes de angeles de amor. Dos Angelitos. Angelito
  • Dos Angelitos. Angelito


  • snathan
    02-17 08:05 PM
    Hello,

    I have a question regarding my employment & H1B.

    I was working for company "A" and my project ended in Jan and the company "A" gave me 1 month to find employment.

    So I have applied for H1B transfer last week with company "B"

    I got a call today from company "A" offering me a job.

    Is it possible for me to work with company "A", while my application for H1B transfer is pending?

    I want to join company "B" when H1B transfer is approved but in the meantime can I work for company "A" because it is very hard to find a job in this economic situation

    Any help in this matter will be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks

    As long as you have valid H1 with company A...you can work with them.




    franklin
    06-15 12:33 AM
    Next week is the time to talk more about AC 21 . This week lets complete all the work to file the petition

    Long Stroy in short form with the rules underlying AC 21 act
    If 140 is approved and 485 petition was pending for adjustment for more than 180 days ( from Receipt Date ) you can move to a similar job under a different employer using EAD

    Yes, lets hope the removal of AC21 in CIR has been reversed !

    Regardless EAD and AP are not affected by Priority Date. (Neither is I485 processing - I believe that as long as the PD is current, it is treated on an Receipt date of I485 - another benefit of filing I485 asap)




    gchodhry
    02-11 06:33 PM
    I checked with attorney and they mentioned that I can continue on my L1 if I am with L1 employer OR if I am with H1 employer then I can be only on H1 status...

    As far as denial is concerned, I am still waiting for the notice...

    Does anyone has an idea... I heard from some of my friends that specially in case of L1B blanket, denial notice should talk about the problem and also about how to re-apply again.

    Also I got a feeling that my company may end up filing L1A as I have 8+ years of experience. Will that be any kind of problem...?

    Please suggest...

    Thanks,
    Gagan Chodhry



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий