четверг, 9 июня 2011 г.

frases de amor distancia

images frases de amor distancia. frases cristianas frases de amor distancia. mensajes de amor a distancia
  • mensajes de amor a distancia


  • black_logs
    01-30 09:48 AM
    It's too late for that. We have so much of paperwork allready done!!!




    wallpaper mensajes de amor a distancia frases de amor distancia. frases de amor a distancia.
  • frases de amor a distancia.


  • mzafar125
    10-29 02:12 PM
    All u require is
    - take the EAD cards
    - take some ID like drivers license or passport
    - fill this form

    Thats it....

    http://www.ssa.gov/online/ss-5.pdf

    Folks,

    I was just reviewing the form, we should select " Legal Alien Allowed to Work" on the SSN application form if we have been issued the EAD card right ? All we need to take along with us is the valid EAD , drivers license, and foreign passport. Do you know how long it takes them to process the SSN.

    Do we have to wait for the SSN to apply for a job or can we start working once we have the receipt stating that we have applied for the SSN.

    Thanks!




    frases de amor distancia. amor a distancia frases.
  • amor a distancia frases.


  • gc_on_demand
    05-28 11:39 AM
    If they approved your I485 before you get married then only way left for your wife is H1b or another visa. ( not Student visa ) you cannot apply for her gc if she is on F1 ( F1 is not dual intent visa ) .

    If they approve GC then current family category takes 5-6 years F2A category . OR u can become citizen and file which is also 6-7 year from day u get ur gc.

    BUT given trend it is very riskey to withdraw I 485. People donot get even chance to apply for I 485. You will be back on line in this mess.

    Choise it yours..




    2011 frases de amor a distancia. frases de amor distancia. hot amor a distancia.
  • hot amor a distancia.


  • ivjobs
    11-06 05:26 PM
    newbie2020 has taken the initiative of arranging the first conference call which was well received among the members. And one of the points he mentioned in the meeting is worth noting here.

    People who are driven towards entrepreneurship have expertise in one or the other field. However they may be looking for help in fields other than their area of expertise. That is where IV members can help each and build their successful businesses.

    For example, some of us may be experts in IT, few in Accounting, few in Marketing, few legal, few finance, etc. And a startup/business needs all these to become successful. That is where we can help each other and grow the businesses. And this is one intention behind starting the IV Entrepreneur yahoo group.



    more...

    frases de amor distancia. Frases de Amor a Distancia
  • Frases de Amor a Distancia


  • sky7
    07-26 11:34 AM
    hey njboy..thanks again for ur response.

    Yes, i read about the I140 processing and EB3 goes first. But I already filed my I140 in June-06, can i still move that to PREMIUM PROCESSING? (I tried to find any rule/regulation on that...didn't see any). And how long does the PREMIUM Processing takes?

    Looks like the average wait time at the Nebraska SC is 3-4 months, hmmm..should i spend that extra $1K? Maybe yes (if we are allowed to switch from regular to premium)...given the "efficiency" of the immigration processing in the US.

    Thanks again

    Sky




    frases de amor distancia. frases de amor a distancia
  • frases de amor a distancia


  • vactorboy29
    06-24 04:13 PM
    Make sure Hotel is Safe and not with short term stay like pros.... .Even you have to to spend little more go for that.I had very bad experience.I had lost my documents that time.



    more...

    frases de amor distancia. frases de amor a distancia.
  • frases de amor a distancia.


  • veni001
    06-04 10:18 AM
    This is the text that i see on Govtrack.us
    http://www.govtrack.us/congress/billtext.xpd?bill=s110-1348
    Are we missing some thing here, I see SKILL is part of this draft!!:confused:




    2010 amor a distancia frases. frases de amor distancia. frases de amor distancia. frases cristianas
  • frases de amor distancia. frases cristianas


  • nixstor
    09-17 02:09 PM
    Paskal,

    That was one thing I was gonna say. I wanted to see how members would react. I am glad you brought it up though. As of now it says IV - Home. We dont need any procedures other than an update on our content.



    more...

    frases de amor distancia. frases de amor a distancia
  • frases de amor a distancia


  • Macaca
    02-06 06:43 PM
    How (when) do you decide that you will take EAD or stay on H1B? Can you change your mind or it is a one time decision?

    Do you have to mantain status (pay checks) on EAD? I understand you need to mantain status on H1B?

    Sorry I am a moron.




    hair hot amor a distancia. frases de amor distancia. amor a distancia. filme
  • amor a distancia. filme


  • shukla77
    11-14 09:15 PM
    :)Wow.. That sounds like a plan..:D:D:D.. What about contacting Lalu...

    [QUOTE=kumarc123;195464]Hello all IV members,

    Lastly i feel, we should contact some high profile politicians in India, so they can put a question or make some time of arrangement for Indians who are stuck over here, we all know unites states is interested in nuclear deal, if some type of provision is put in there to help Indians in this country

    QUOTE]



    more...

    frases de amor distancia. frases de amor a distancia
  • frases de amor a distancia


  • CatsintheCraddle
    05-04 01:14 PM
    My I-485 was denied April 14. USCIS said I only sent them a partial answer to their request for evidence.

    I filed for I-485 and I-130 in Nov. 2008 and in December we had to resend all mine, my husband (sponsor) and my cosponsor's tax info. which we did. My case was resumed but I never received my EAD. I contacted the USCIS regarding this and they responded with another RFE; they needed my cosponsor's tax. info again. We resend the exact same things as we did in December and in the meantime I contact my senator and the ombudsman who both look into the case and tell me the USCIS has promised to respond to me a.s.a.p.

    USCIS's response: My I-485 has been denied, my cosponsor did not send in all his tax info. My cosponsor, who has an identical copy of everything he has sent now three times (everything was in the original application in Nov. too) says it is all there. The USCIS wants us to file for a motion to reopen the case which costs $585. To me this is ridiculous; I originally lost my job (I was working under OPT) becuase they kept delaying my case, and now they want more money? I know it's my word against theirs but we are considering applying for the motion to reopen but was wondering how long do they have to accept or deny this. Also, we are submitting a waiver for the fee due to my husband also being unemployed at the moment and need our savings if we have to leave the country but are wondering if we can also send a check along with the waiver in case they won't waive the fee. They denied the case on April 14, 2009 but did not mail the letter out until the april 23 - we now have less than a week to file for a motion.

    Please, if anyone has any experience with filing a motion let us know about it.




    hot Frases de Amor a Distancia frases de amor distancia. frases de amor a distancia
  • frases de amor a distancia


  • keepwalking
    05-22 09:58 PM
    Can you please prefix "Tracker:" to the thread's title.

    Thank You.

    Greetings,

    In brief, I have applied for I-485 when I was single and now priority dates are current. I need to add my spouse. Do I need to apply for I-485 for myself again? Below are the timelines.

    Thanks in advance.

    In August 2006.
    1. Employer A
    2. I was Single.
    3. Files I-140 and I-485 concurrently.
    4. Schedule A expired.
    5. Application moved to Eb3.

    In June 2007
    1.Employer B (Moved in June 2007 via H1b transfer).

    Married in 2008.

    April 2010.
    1. Employer B.
    2. New I-140 filed in EB2, approved.
    3. Ported EB3 PD of Aug 2006.

    May 2011.
    1. PD will be current in June 2011.
    2. I need apply I-485 for my spouse.

    Do I need to re-apply for I-485 and G-235a for the principal applicant.



    more...

    house postales de amor a distancia. frases de amor distancia. mensajes de amor a distancia
  • mensajes de amor a distancia


  • the_jaguar
    03-25 10:49 PM
    gap between your company A exit date and the date they withdrew your I140?
    As per law,, they should not do it for 6 months old approved I140 ?

    As I posted earlier, I had left Company A before the I-140 approval, so I don't really know how long they waited before withdrawing the approved I-140.

    Are you sure that there is a law regarding the 6 month period? AFAIK, this only applies when you have filed you I-1485. If it's prior to that, AC-21 doesn't apply...




    tattoo frases de amor a distancia frases de amor distancia. frases de amor a distancia. postales
  • frases de amor a distancia. postales


  • averagedesi
    09-08 01:21 AM
    When is your infopass appt?



    more...

    pictures frases de amor a distancia. frases de amor distancia. amor la distancia. amor a
  • amor la distancia. amor a


  • new_horizon
    07-19 11:19 PM
    I have the same question. I've just filed my I-485, and am waiting for the receipt number. Is it advisable to continue on H1b rather than switching to EAD? My company lawyer is advising against applying for EAD.
    Would there be any problem to my I485 petition if I switch to a new employer using H1B transfer? Is there any drawback if I switch to EAD/AP apart from the annual renewal expense? :confused:




    dresses frases de amor a distancia frases de amor distancia. frases de amor a distancia. frases de amor a distancia
  • frases de amor a distancia. frases de amor a distancia


  • kaisersose
    07-11 06:16 PM
    I am seriouly looking out for a job as currently on bench from last one month and my employer doesn't pay the bench salary. Currently I am on EAD with my GC sponsering employer. I would appreciate if any of you pls. reply this post. My question is,

    If I joined a new employer using EAD-AC21 (as 11 month passed of my I-485) which is very small employer (currently have about 35 employees only), would it cause a problem in my GC process approval? I mean, do you think USCIS may create any RFC as I have join the very small employer, may ask any financial document to declare? Can you pls. tell me what are the potential problems my come in this situation?

    Pls. help, your reply will be highly appreciable?

    The Yates memorandum is very clear on this. It is not necessary for CIS to issue an Ability to pay RFE for the new employer. However, if they suspect fraud or some other problem, then they can always investigate. Having only 32 employees is obviously not a reason to start an investigation.

    Short answer - No potential problems.



    more...

    makeup frases de amor a distancia frases de amor distancia. postales de amor a distancia.
  • postales de amor a distancia.


  • simplistik
    03-06 06:54 PM
    heh... the problem w/ this is... all the sites seem to be influenced by one another... and progressively got better... :( you all should've kept your stuff under wraps until the end




    girlfriend frases de amor a distancia. postales frases de amor distancia. Mis Frases de Amor
  • Mis Frases de Amor


  • joeshmoe
    09-04 11:22 AM
    Fellows in pain ...

    It's been horribly long 10 years and many complications along the way but my journey seemed to have reached the end. This morning I got a magically enchanted email:

    Application Type: I485 , APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS
    Current Status: Card production ordered.

    I am still at awe and can't believe ... probably will never do until I get the physical card.

    For those interested:
    EB3 ROW - Dec 2004 (first application was April 2001)
    I filed 765 and 485 in June of this year




    hairstyles frases de amor a distancia frases de amor distancia. frases de amor a distancia. Frases de Amor a Distancia
  • frases de amor a distancia. Frases de Amor a Distancia


  • ramesh10
    06-15 07:20 PM
    Franklin,

    I had OPT in 2003 , so should i be using that A# and should i mention YES for question, have you ever applied for employment authorization with USCIS

    in G325A,
    should i need to mention my part time jobs i worked while on F1 visa (i did not mention anything during 140)




    GCmuddu_H1BVaddu
    02-01 08:11 PM
    I would suggest to build a wind mill and generate own power next winter :D

    My a** was burned with big electricity bill last winter when I was in apartment . If I put 70 hall will be very hot and bed room will be very cold. If I put 75 bed room is ok but people in hall are sweating. No proper control because of poor maitenance and also the apartment location.

    You will be surprised I am paying less power bill now in new house of 2500 SQFT than I was paying in 1100 SQFT apartment (with no one at home from 8 AM to 6 PM and all lights off by 10.30 PM).

    I am repeating myself, most of the times it is because of the poor maintenance of the heating system. That causes the system to run all the time.Ask how long ago the management did maintenance to the heating system (not just replacing the filter twice a year which doesn't do anything other than clean air)




    amsgc
    05-29 08:13 PM
    The highlighted statement doesn't seem to be correct. You can have more than one employer file an H-1B petiton for you.
    Until the time you left your university employer, you were in status with the original H-1B (cap exempt).
    Now, you need to either get the job back at the university, or ask the consultant outfit (A) to employ you.

    Could you state the reason given my USCIS for denying the H-1B petition filed by consultant (B)?

    Also, I would refrain from using the word "transfer", as there is no such thing. It is always a new petition, with request to not count it in the yearly cap.


    Get a good attorney to solve this issue as practically speaking, you were out of status from period of 2006-2008 as your Company A's Approval overrided your university H1.

    USCIS is expecting that you submitted Company A's Approval for transfer instead of University's H1B Approval

    This is not a legal advise. Please get in touch with a immigration attorney.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий