воскресенье, 12 июня 2011 г.

fondos de colores

images fondos de colores. fondos de colores. Olas de colores
  • Olas de colores


  • Ram_C
    11-19 07:59 PM
    Today there was LUD on my 140 application which was approved 1 year back. What does this mean? I received my EAD and AP is approved.

    Sorry to ask this question on this thread, but i think i don't have ability to create new thread?

    Can some one help please?

    My PD is Feb 2006 and I am EB3 India

    This is common, many of us including me received soft LUD on already approved
    I-140 applications. check my post#2 on this same thread.

    hope this helps
    good luck :)




    wallpaper Olas de colores fondos de colores. fondos de colores. mate y en
  • fondos de colores. mate y en


  • venram
    12-26 12:17 PM
    Hello all,
    not sure if this topic has been touched before; if we have a i-485 application filed; do we qualify as:
    1) non-permanent resident aliens
    OR
    2) non-resident aliens?

    thanks

    I suppose you are living in USA.

    On the second option "non-resident alien", if you are residing in USA, then you are not considered as non-resident. So I would eliminate this option.

    On the first option "non-permanent resident alien", if you are residing in USA, I would choose this as the right option. Since holding an H1B means that you are a temporary (non-permanent) resident alien. Holding an EAD does not allow you to stay here permanently. It is only a temporary authorization to allow you to work without H1B. Remember that it requires renewal every year.

    To answer your question, you are a non-permanent resident alien.




    fondos de colores. fondos de colores
  • fondos de colores


  • gandalf_gray
    06-02 10:27 AM
    It does seem that you will be out of status in the interim period. Can you go to your country on a vacation, come back on H1 and start your new job afresh?. If you can then I suggest you do that, if not I suggest you consult an attorney.

    NKR, thanks . I am considering that option.
    Can you please tell if I do the L1 Extension, will it NEGATE the approved H1 ?




    2011 fondos de colores. mate y en fondos de colores. de fondos de colores
  • de fondos de colores


  • lostinbeta
    10-21 06:11 PM
    Ummm, A big circle with some poofiness added....lol.

    Voila... a dog bed.



    more...

    fondos de colores. fondos de colores. los fondos
  • fondos de colores. los fondos


  • techskill
    01-29 05:48 PM
    Class of Admission: H1B
    Date of intended Departure: Any future date (3 months from now or anything..)
    Expected length of stay: One month

    Our attorney told us that we need to provide definite answers to the travel questions, however, we can use the document to travel multiple times. We got our APs on time.

    Hope that helps.


    What will be the answer for the class of admission if the spouse of the person entered US on H4 and subsequently changed the status to H1?




    fondos de colores. Un fondo abstracto color
  • Un fondo abstracto color


  • vin13
    05-21 04:43 PM
    Aha! He may have tricked you. He could have said you will get your GC by July. But did not mention the year.:D



    more...

    fondos de colores. Fondos DE COLORES iori
  • Fondos DE COLORES iori


  • pappu
    01-14 07:24 PM
    There is also a hearing scheduled for this
    http://judiciary.house.gov/oversight.aspx?ID=403

    This is all because people affected by it worked hard to get relief.

    See the report from National Immigration Forum:
    House Immigration Subcommittee to Hold Hearing on Naturalization Backlog

    Last year, USCIS received a near-record number of naturalization applications. There were a number of reasons for this. The climate towards immigrants has become hostile in the last few years, and obtaining citizenship offers a measure of protection from possible changes to the law that might make life harder for legal residents. There is also an unprecedented drive to help immigrants become citizens in the Ya es hora campaign, now being conducted by the National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials, the National Council of La Raza, the We Are America Alliance, Service Employees International Union, and their regional partners. In addition, USCIS proposed and implemented a record fee increase for naturalization, raising the price from $330 to $595.

    In the two months prior to the fee increase, USCIS received about as many naturalization applications as in the entire previous Fiscal Year—700,000. In all, there were approximately 1.4 million applications in the Fiscal Year that ended in September 2007. Although it was expected that the fee increase would produce a surge in applications, and although advocates had kept USCIS apprised of the Ya es hora campaign, USCIS was not adequately prepared for the volume of work it received.

    Only recently has USCIS finished sending receipts to applicants who submitted their applications in June and July. USCIS says that there is now an 18-month backlog in processing those applications. In other words, if USCIS does not successfully address the problem of the current backlogs, immigrants who applied to be citizens back in July of last year may not be able to vote in the upcoming national election.

    This problem will be the subject of a hearing in the House Immigration Subcommittee on January 17th.

    Sign-On Letter Regarding Naturalization Backlogs

    The Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights has drafted an organizational sign-on letter urging USICS to take whatever steps necessary to expeditiously eliminate the backlog. Deadline for signing on is Wednesday January 16 at 1:00 PM Eastern Time (Noon Central, 10:00 Pacific). For the text of the letter and sign-on instructions, see below.




    2010 fondos de colores fondos de colores. fondos de colores.
  • fondos de colores.


  • desi485
    10-09 06:19 PM
    it happened to me when everyone else had received, I was still waiting for receipts.

    emailed my HR and in turn asked lawyer -> advice -> wait for 90 days. if not, then we can ask USCIS.

    in ur case, already 90 days.

    go ask USCIS. u may have to give them proof of UPS or FedEx receipt



    more...

    fondos de colores. Fondos de Colores Abstractos
  • Fondos de Colores Abstractos


  • satishku_2000
    05-26 07:44 PM
    As for as my knowlege pending I140s wont be effected. Senior members can currect me if i am wrong.

    Thx.


    All of the people who filed I-140 are screwed too because of the reduction in VISA numbers. This bill does not spare any one who is legally in this country.




    hair de fondos de colores fondos de colores. fondos de colores.
  • fondos de colores.


  • pbojja
    10-17 12:34 PM
    Can anyone tell me what it means in terms of documents...???

    Your questions are too demanding dude



    more...

    fondos de colores. fondos de colores. fondos de
  • fondos de colores. fondos de


  • potatoeater
    05-10 02:14 PM
    I think I ran across this problem myself earlier.

    You are using firefox, aren't you? VFS site does not work with firefox. It works well only with IE. So use IE. Simple.



    Hi all,

    I have been trying to get an appointment from Hyderabad consulate, AP, India for the past two days on 27th or 28th of May 2009.

    When I check the availability, the website shows that 27 thru 29th of May are available for appointments. But after I create and save the application it doesn't take me to the page where I can select the appointment dates. We sent an email to VFS customer support but till now we did not receive any reply.We are two H1bs(myself and my husband) and two H4s(kids).

    Did anyone get an appointment successfully ?

    The entire process of H1b revalidation itself is a tormenting procedure. On the top of it VFS website is really annoying.Sorry for venting my frustration.

    Can anyone please help me out and guide me through the process.

    Thanks in advance

    Amul




    hot fondos de colores. los fondos fondos de colores. fondos de colores
  • fondos de colores


  • irrational
    06-29 10:13 PM
    My Wife and I were scheduled to have our fingerprints taken on July 7th and July 9th respectively. Today, we received a letter for my wife and the letter says "Appointment Canceled" "No need to appear at ASC".

    The letter does not say if they are going to reschedule OR the reason for cancelling.

    I am a July 2007 applicant and this is the first FP appts we have got.

    Does anybody have this kind of experience before?
    Do you think I should show up at the ASC on the previously scheduled date OR just wait for a new letter and date.

    My case is in TSC.

    Any comment is appreciated.

    Thanks.
    Bipin :mad:



    more...

    house dresses como fondos fondos de colores. Fondo Puntos De Colores
  • Fondo Puntos De Colores


  • Munshi75
    10-09 06:16 PM
    By all standards, you should have the receipt number by now. Call USCIS customer service and follow the menu, have lot of patience and all the info with u when u call them up.




    tattoo Un fondo abstracto color fondos de colores. fondos de colores. fondos de
  • fondos de colores. fondos de


  • kaisersose
    07-25 12:35 PM
    That is correct. You do not get to sign the 140 as it is has to be applied by the employer. You however, have to sign your approved Labor which will be attached to the 140 application.



    more...

    pictures Fondos DE COLORES iori fondos de colores. fondos de colores. este fondo
  • fondos de colores. este fondo


  • MYGCBY2010
    07-27 03:03 PM
    The job order will contain the job description. This will be in the Labor Application. Usually when a 140 is being applied, the employer will provide you the job order and tell you to ensure your experience letters are in line with the Job order.

    You will need the 140 number. See if you can get it somehow. Since it belongs to the employer, I doubt you can get the number by calling USCIS.

    The 485 is yours and you should get a receipt. With this receipt, you can invoke AC21 without any problems. You will not need copies of Labor or 140.

    But to Invoke AC21 and for subsequent adjudication of 485 without issues, nature of the Job should be same or similiar. What are the options by which I could find my Job nature.. Since I don't have a labour copy or i-140 info.. Any inputs ?




    dresses fondos de colores fondos de colores. Color Background - Fondos
  • Color Background - Fondos


  • aamchimumbai
    08-04 08:44 PM
    similar sit and my 485 was accepted with older pd!
    what you say maybe true, but pls don't say it so confidently unless your are an attorney!

    Hello a1b2c3,

    When you say similar situation....

    .....Was your newly filed I-140 approved OR pending before you applied for I-485? Also, which center did you apply your I-485?

    Thanks



    more...

    makeup Fondos de Colores Abstractos fondos de colores. dresses como fondos
  • dresses como fondos


  • coolmanasip
    07-19 09:58 AM
    By "resident" you mean its an AOS case and not Counsulate processing right? Meaning he is in US and submitting AOS application right? yes, he has been here for 5 yrs on h1b and his wife was on H4 when he claimed some of her tuition under 8863




    girlfriend fondos de colores. fondos de fondos de colores. Fondos vectorizados de colores
  • Fondos vectorizados de colores


  • arnet
    10-26 02:34 PM
    Original I-797s should be with us, they can have copy but not original, call VFS where your wife attended interview and enquire why they took it and request them to return it.

    if they say they dont have it, I think no need to worry since your wife has already got stamped, and if anybody asks for her I-797, she can show xerox copy of her I-797.

    Otherwise if you think you need original I-797, I think you can apply for duplicate copies from USCIS, they will charge some fee for extra copies, check with USCIS or your attroney who filed your H1 & her H4 for the procedure.


    Diclaimer: I'm not an immigration attroney, so please consult one for your situation, as laws/procedures are changing often.


    They took her original 797 approval notice away....it did confuse her and also me.

    She just got her stamped passport back in courier yesterday, but there was no 797 with it.

    Should we contact the consulate for it?




    hairstyles fondos de colores. fondos de fondos de colores. En total son 22 Fondos de
  • En total son 22 Fondos de


  • raysaikat
    03-17 03:46 PM
    (I am not an attorney)


    File in EB1-OR. That has slightly lower requirements than EB1-EA. Since you are in research and have a job, you may have better success with EB1-OR (EB1_ExtraOrdinaryAbilities_Tips (immigrate2usaorg) (http://bit.ly/dophyK)). I guess maybe because EB1-OR does not have premium processing, you applied in EB1-EA?
    File regular PERM application. If your perm gets approved, then you can renew H1B in yearly increments. Once you get 140 approved, then you can renew at 3 year phases.

    I recall USCIS had 140 in premium processing if your H1B was expiring soon (in few months). Check up on that.

    EB1-OR requires the petitioner to hold a tenured or tenure-track position. Research faculties are generally not on tenure-track. "Comparable" positions are eligible, but USCIS might not consider a research faculty position as comparable in an university/dept that does have tenure-track positions.

    To answer the original question:

    You just need to extend the H1-B status when it is about to expire. You can keep doing that for 6 years without any additional issue. If your stay in H1 status (count both H1-B and H4 days) is going to be 6 years, then you make your university submit an EB2 petition. Once the labor is 1 year old (i.e., the submission date is 1 year old) or you get your EB2 I-140 approved (should be a piece of cake for any university faculty; tenure-track or otherwise), based on the EB2 petition you can keep extending your H1-B status (AFAIK) indefinitely.




    tkasi
    07-27 12:04 PM
    Hi,

    My I-94 which was issued 2 years ago in the port of entry got expired(this I-94 was based on my previous employer "ABC". I have applied for H1 extention and got my 797 extended with new I-94 recently with my new employer "XYZ".

    My question is which I-94 details should I use while filing my 485. Obviously my labor was filed by "XYZ" company.

    Regards
    Kasi




    gc_check
    01-16 10:58 AM
    I received a RFE on experience letters (EB3). I have searched everywhere but haven't found the format for a winning experience letter.

    Can someone with an approved 140 please paste a format of the experience letter on this thread?

    Thanks!

    I'd worked for multiple employers prior to filing labor. Each employer experience letter is of different format. Only think you need to make sure, the letter reflect is the period you worked for the company, you role/title in the company, and the technologies you were working on. In some case, you might have the salary mentioned too. There is no such thing as a format, and each company has its own. If you had worked for one of the larger organization, you might get only on the standard format as per the company guidelines. You can have an additional, notarised letter from a co-worker or your previous manager.. along with the letter from your previous employer, if you are not able to get in a specific format. I'm not sure on the letters to submit in case of a RFE.. but in general this works.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий